ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAPAN - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC JAPANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110975Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 01-03-2007

Call Sign : 3ECR5
Gross tonnage : 37518
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’48.63” N, 79°45’59.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 38° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 19:00:02 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 June 7th, 17:00:44 UTCPactb
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:13 UTCTtpos
2018 May 14th, 00:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 9th, 23:00:18 UTCCristobal
2018 April 29th, 11:00:45 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 24th, 20:00:01 UTCManaus
2018 April 13th, 21:05:46 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 12th, 23:00:18 UTCCristobal
2018 April 10th, 02:00:27 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Captain Ted
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!