ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRST JUPITER - IMO 9135042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:FIRST JUPITERAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9135042Hits:557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamanian flag bulk carrier First Jupiter arriving Port Hedland 2nd March 2007 to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:F Duckling
IMO:9135042
Former name(s):
- First Jupiter (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,658 tons
Summer DWT:171,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
First Jupiter
© DDGHANSA
F Duckling
© gareships
F Duckling
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!