ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVEREIGN of the SEAS - IMO 8512281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOVEREIGN of the SEASAdded:Jan 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512281Hits:889
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SOVEREIGN OF THE SEAS MIAMI APR 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Sovereign
IMO:8512281
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249539000
Callsign:9HUE9
Former name(s):
- Sovereign Of The Seas (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,529 tons
Summer DWT:7,546 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’12.72” N, 14°15’39.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (107°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:28 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 20th, 06:00:43 UTCIt Nap
2018 June 18th, 05:00:32 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 17th, 04:30:44 UTCFr Set
2018 June 15th, 05:00:55 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 14th, 05:00:56 UTCIt Cvv
2018 June 13th, 06:00:35 UTCIt Nap
2018 June 11th, 05:00:10 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 9th, 05:15:08 UTCFr Vfm
2018 June 6th, 06:00:59 UTCIt Nap
More Of This Ship
SOVEREIGN
© Dick Gorter
SOVEREIGN
© Walter Maifarth
SOVEREIGN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!