ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC ARROW - IMO 5035074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BALTIC ARROWAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5035074Hits:2,521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British samll general cargo vessel Baltic Arrow, bt. 1956, gt. 1385 in the Kiel channel near Kiel Holtenau on 13.5.77
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pacific
IMO:5035074
Former name(s):
- Yoli (Until 1982)
- Deldona (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,385 tons
Summer DWT:1,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Arrow
© simonwp
BALTIC ARROW
© PWR
BALTIC ARROW
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 00:28 (10 years ago)
Some additional info:

Ottenser Eisenwerke,Hamburg/501
Freighter
BALTIC ARROW-78, United Baltic Corp, Gb;
Doric Arrow-79;
Deldona-81;
Yoli-, Lyons Sh Ltd; Alfa Steamship Co, Georgetown

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!