ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hacinin Ahmet - IMO 7500554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Hacinin AhmetAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7500554Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number:7500554 | Call Sign:TCCO
Gross tonnage:4446 | Type of ship:General Cargo Ship | Year of build:1984 | Flag:Turkey Odessa,Ukraine 02 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hacinin Ahmet
IMO:7500554
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000114
Callsign:TCCO
Former name(s):
- Kas (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:6,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hacinin Ahmet
© Adrian Ford
Hacinin Ahmet
© Adrian Ford
HACININ AHMET
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 02, 2007 14:38 (11 years ago)
Fantastic ship this is Very nice angle!!
Great job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!