ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA TOUBA - IMO 7920572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SIMA TOUBAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920572Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SIMA TOUBA. Ex:Tempo. Build: 1982. 20815 dwt. Owners: Simatech Shipping & Forwarding LLC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 22.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima Touba
IMO:7920572
Former name(s):
- Tempo (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tiger Bridge (Until 2001 Nov)
- Tempo (Until 1999 Nov)
- Majapahit (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,135 tons
Summer DWT:20,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJAPAHIT
© Glenn Towler
SIMA TOUBA
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA TOUBA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!