ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Jade - IMO 9047398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Pacific JadeAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9047398Hits:675
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PACIFIC JADE.Ex : Astrix 1. Build: 1982.29,999 dwt. Owners:Samta Shipmanagement Pte Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 21.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Waba
IMO:9047398
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015644
Callsign:D5CA3
Former name(s):
- Pacific Jade (Until 2012 May)
- Haustrum (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,277 tons
Summer DWT:46,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Jade
© Simon Kruyswijk
Pacific Jade
© Arthur Terry
Pacific Jade
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
index on Mar 05, 2007 07:13 (11 years ago)
Hello,

This is not PACIFIC JADE built 1982 but PACIFIC JADE built 1994 (IMO 9047398). Built Halla Eng. & Heavy Ind. Ktd., Inchon (#S-198). Managed by Tanker Pacific Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.,(Ofer Bros.)of Singapore.

Best regards
Risto (Index)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!