ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSURU 2000 - IMO 8954934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:TSURU 2000Added:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8954934Hits:613
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Herewith details of TSURU supplied bu Immen with thanks. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman.
Re: TSURU 2000
Tug/Pusher
IMO number : 8954934
Call Sign : HQVQ5
Flag : Honduras
484 GT,
L:51,35m, B:9,6m, D:5,82m
Machinery: Diesel

TSURU 2000
1999: Built by "Hongawara Zosen" at Fukuyama (JPN) (YN 528)?
Delivered to "Marina Estrella" at Tegucigalpa (MEX)(HND flag)
2006-11-20: In service

Vessel Identification
Name:Harita Berlian 6
IMO:8954934
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572156210
Callsign:T2RV3
Former name(s):
- Tsuru 2000 (Until 2010 Jul)
- Asahi Maru No.1 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:484 tons
Summer DWT:236 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gold Ace 6 & Glory Marine 9
© Vladimir Knyaz
Tsuru 5000, Tsuru 3000 & Tsuru 2000
© Reinier Meuleman
Tsuru 5000, Tsuru 3000 & Tsuru 2000
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!