ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCESCO D'ALESIO - IMO 9030711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:FRANCESCO D'ALESIOAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030711Hits:476
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
OWNED BY FRATELLI D'ALESIO
DWT 11404 LOA 135 MTS. BEAM 20.4 MTS. DRAFT 6.3 MTS. BUILT 1993 AT FINCANTIERI ITALY.
HERE BEFORE LAUNCHING.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:9030711
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352491000
Callsign:3FQN5
Former name(s):
- Navigator I (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- Francesco D'alesio (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,744 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© foggy
FRANCESCO D\'ALESIO
© Gianpaolo
FRANCESCO D'ALESIO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!