Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benwyvis - IMO 5386320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BenwyvisAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Ben Lines old freighter Benwyvis, bt. 1957, gt. 8753, upstream river elbe on 30.6.77, she was the former P&O Pando Point (74) and Waroonga (68) and broken up half a year later on 30.1.1978
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pando Point (Until 1974)
- Waroonga (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,753 tons
Summer DWT:11,841 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
© Chris Howell
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!