ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAFJORD - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VISTAFJORDAdded:Feb 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:1,560
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
VISTAFJORD SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
SAGA RUBY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 19, 2006 14:33 (10 years ago)
Hi Brian,
great shot of this nice old lady.
Regards,
Michael
John Jones on Mar 06, 2005 22:07 (11 years ago)
Brian,

I think that's Vistafjord? Great ship, great shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!