ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERRIZ MATUTINA - IMO 9149108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:javi [View profile]Title:BERRIZ MATUTINAAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9149108Hits:852
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In its homeport, Hondarribia (Guipúzcoa, Spain).
En su puerto base, Hondarribia (Guipúzcoa, España)
Vessel Identification
Name:Berriz Matutina
IMO:9149108
MMSI:224141970
Callsign:EANA
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Berria (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERRIZ MATUTINA
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
BERRIZ MATUTINA
© javi
BERRIZ MATUTINA
© Carlos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stéphane on Mar 02, 2007 20:33 (11 years ago)
Built by Astilleros ZAMAKONA of Santurce
Romain López on Mar 02, 2007 19:23 (11 years ago)
[i][b]Berriz Matutina[/b][/i]

Launched in november 1996
Cantabrian Sea Seiner
LOA: 30.85 m
Engine: 500 hp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!