ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarsus - IMO 9222613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TarsusAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222613Hits:562
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Tarsus at New York, NY, USA
December 2006

IMO Added 9222613
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Ratan
IMO:9222613
Flag:India
MMSI:419695000
Callsign:AUTB
Former name(s):
- Tarsus (Until 2007 Oct 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,447 tons
Summer DWT:52,180 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°47’36.42” N, 118°35’38.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Muara Berau
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 22:00:01 UTCMuara Berau
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCCaofedian China
2017 December 20th, 20:05:27 UTCSingapore
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCFukuyama
2017 November 16th, 10:00:52 UTCNantong
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 August 25th, 08:00:29 UTCDurban
2016 April 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCSingapore_ejsb
2016 March 18th, 12:00:52 UTCKaoshiung
2016 February 16th, 12:00:55 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
Jag Ratan
© Vladimir Knyaz
JAG RATAN
© Helen Krmic
TARSUS
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!