ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arcadia - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:ArcadiaAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:690
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Aarhus
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’49.74” N, 9°57’37.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg / Elbe Pilot
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg / Elbe Pilot
2017 December 15th, 08:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 14th, 05:00:02 UTCTilbury / Ne Spit
2017 December 8th, 12:00:51 UTCHorta / Azores
2017 November 27th, 10:45:19 UTCOranjestad / Aruba
2017 November 25th, 12:00:50 UTCCartagena / Colombia
2017 November 12th, 10:00:13 UTCBasseterre / St.kitt
2017 November 11th, 11:00:25 UTCSt. John / Antigua
2017 November 4th, 08:00:03 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 30th, 08:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
COLUMBUS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
COLUMBUS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!