ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:June 17, 2006IMO:9201865Hits:791
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen on the River Orwell on the 17/06/06
Flag: Lithuania
Built 1999
2926 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’15.61” N, 37°27’3.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 245° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 16:20:32 UTCAmbarli
2018 September 11th, 16:20:13 UTCOdessa
2018 September 5th, 18:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 2nd, 16:30:26 UTCGemlik
2018 August 31st, 18:30:51 UTCOdessa
2018 August 29th, 03:00:12 UTCEvyap
2018 August 17th, 16:00:38 UTCOdessa
2018 August 10th, 11:00:21 UTCGemlik
2018 August 8th, 08:30:57 UTCOdessa
2018 August 5th, 23:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Friesedijk
© Michael Neidig
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Mar 03, 2007 15:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the info 2nd matye.

Bob
2nd-mate on Mar 02, 2007 17:13 (11 years ago)
Hi Robert,

Very nice picture of this feeder, her ex-name is Friesedijk I saild on her smaller sister Scheldedijk ( both dutch flag)!

IMO number : 9201865
Name of ship : SERENADA
Call Sign : LYRR
Gross tonnage : 2926
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Lithuania

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!