ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH PLANET - IMO 9242613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doug mckie [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH PLANETAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242613Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Box boat departing Liverpool - 19/12/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Planet
IMO:9242613
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304427000
Callsign:V2OE9
Former name(s):
- Magellan Planet (Until 2012 Nov)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2007 Aug)
- Pioneer Hawk (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,973 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’57.2” N, 134°11’35.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:12 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 11th, 07:00:14 UTCJp Osa
2018 September 10th, 08:00:57 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 31st, 07:00:23 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 30th, 08:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 21st, 19:00:13 UTCCn Tas
2018 August 18th, 07:00:30 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 16th, 17:00:55 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 16th, 13:00:34 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 15th, 08:00:40 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
STAR PLANET
© lappino
STAR PLANET
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MAGELLAN PLANET
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 05, 2015 22:40 (3 years ago)
Thanks, fixed.
Yvon Perchoc on Aug 05, 2015 22:14 (3 years ago)
You are right Denis.
Her IMO is 9242613
Regards,
Yvon
Dеnis on Aug 05, 2015 22:00 (3 years ago)
Wrong IMO?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!