ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. ANGELO - IMO 7236220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:ST. ANGELOAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7236220Hits:342
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
ST. ANGELO at the port of Iquique - Chile on 11-Feb-2007 unloading cars from Japan.
LOA/Breadth/Draught: 173.5 x 22.9 x 8.79 m.; Built in 1973.
previous names: ST ANGELO, ARNO
Vessel Identification
Name:St.angelo
IMO:7236220
Former name(s):
- Arno (Until 2003 Dec)
- Dyvi Skagerak (Until 1994 Jan)
- Hual Skagerak (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,312 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYVI SKAGERAK
© Andreas Spörri
DYVI SKAGERAK
© Joerg Seyler
ST. ANGELO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!