ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAN PRAETORIAN - IMO 9138238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CLAN PRAETORIANAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:March 02, 2007IMO:9138238Hits:908
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at TCV terminal, Valencia Port on 02/03/2007.
Call Sign : V2JA7
MMSI : 304261000
Gross tonnage : 18.233, DWT : 26.260
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 177,18 x 27,50 x 10,49 m
TEU : 1.900, Reefer points : 300, Grain : 36.781 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA62U _ Bhp.: 21.128, Kw.: 15.540, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : MTW Schiffswerft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 393
Name of ship : CLAN PRAETORIAN, 2005/07.
Former names : Helene J, 1997. Antares, 1997/04. TNX Sprint, 1997/10. Maersk Manzanillo, 1998/05. Fesco Express, 1999. Helene J, 2000/05. ANL Oryx, 2002/04. Helene J, 2003/12.
Later names : Helene J, 2007/03. CMA CGM Montenegro, 2007/06. Helene J, 2011/06. PACIFIC STAR, 2015/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene J
IMO:9138238
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304261000
Callsign:V2JA7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Montenegro (Until 2011 Jun)
- Helene J (Until 2007 Jun)
- Clan Praetorian (Until 2007 Mar)
- Helene J (Until 2005 Jul 19)
- Anl Oryx (Until 2003 Dec 15)
- Helene J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Anl Oryx (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Helene J (Until 2002 Apr 17)
- Fesco Express (Until 2000 May 29)
- Maersk Manzanillo (Until 1999 May 17)
- Tnx Sprint (Until 1998 May)
- Antares (Until 1997 Oct)
- Helene J (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,233 tons
Summer DWT:26,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC STAR
© martin klingsick
HELENE J
© Michael Schindler
HELENE J
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!