ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outgoing for sea in Flushing Roads under a "threatening" sky...
2007-02-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’9.35” N, 5°38’33.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 17:00:14 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 8th, 02:00:21 UTCFrfos
2018 July 6th, 15:00:20 UTCItgoa
2018 July 5th, 09:00:18 UTCItliv
2018 July 1st, 14:00:21 UTCItcag
2018 June 29th, 17:00:19 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 27th, 19:00:19 UTCMatng
2018 June 26th, 05:00:26 UTCPt Lipdelgada
2018 June 26th, 05:00:22 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 05:00:21 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!