ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMIRA - IMO 9118276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAMIRAAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:March 02, 2007IMO:9118276Hits:547
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 02/03/2007.
Call Sign : EIWX
MMSI : 250076000
Gross tonnage : 4.107, DWT : 5.202
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Ireland
Dimensions : 99,95 x 16,20 x 6,38 m
TEU : 374, Grain : 7.235 m≥
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Xingang Shipyard - Tianjin (CHN). Yard No. 300
Name of ship : CAMIRA, 2003/09.
Former names : Camira, 1997. CMA CGM Europe, 2003/02.
Later name : MADLIN H, 2014/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Madlin H
IMO:9118276
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001286
Callsign:9LU2088
Former name(s):
- Camira (Until 2014 Dec 10)
- Cma Cgm Europe (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Camira (Until 2003 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’28.91” N, 25°45’8.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 13:00:46 UTCConstanta
2018 April 21st, 10:00:49 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 19th, 08:00:05 UTCEleusis
2018 March 30th, 23:00:20 UTCAl Khumas
2017 December 8th, 13:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 13:00:09 UTCOrder
2017 December 8th, 13:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 08:00:03 UTCSamsun
2017 July 1st, 14:00:40 UTCMagusa
2017 June 11th, 20:00:01 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
CAMIRA
© Manfred Christian
MADLIN H
© Giwrgos Mertis
MADLIN H
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!