ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK VALLETTA - IMO 8508541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TK VALLETTAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:March 02, 2007IMO:8508541Hits:455
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia quay, Valencia Port on 02/03/2007.
Call Sign : 9HYS5
MMSI : 248293000
Gross tonnage : 4.337, DWT : 6.607
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 105,70 x 16,51 x 6,78 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Derrick at 15.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC37L _ Bhp.: 4.337, Kw.: 2.501, Speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi (JPN). Yard No. 2425
Name of ship : TK VALLETTA, 1998.
Former names : Balsa 35, 1985. Able General, 1996/12.
Broken Up since 06/09/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8508541
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK Valletta
© evgenii 10
TK VALLETTA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
TK VALLETTA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!