ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NORTH AFRICA 2 - IMO 8403595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NORTH AFRICA 2Added:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403595Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cma Cgm North Africa 2 at Viktor Lenac shipyard,Rijeka(Croatia) after painting 2.3.2007
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HAA8
Gross tonnage : 9764
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessia
IMO:8403595
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215770000
Callsign:9HAA8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm North Africa 2 (Until 2009 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Christine (Until 2004 Dec)
- Christine Eberhardt (Until 2003 Dec)
- Msc Christine (Until 2001 Nov)
- Coral Christine (Until 2001 May)
- Christine Eberhardt (Until 2000 Sep)
- Horizon (Until 2000 Jan)
- Melridge Christine (Until 1999)
- Cgm De Lesseps (Until 1998 Apr)
- Christine Eberhardt (Until 1997 Jun)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1997 Mar)
- Hannoverland (Until 1994 Aug)
- Sea Beach (Until 1993 Mar)
- Columbus Oregon (Until 1991 Feb)
- Hannoverland (Until 1991)
- Act 9 (Until 1990)
- Lloyd Londres (Until 1986)
- Hannoverland (Until 1985)
- Melbridge Christine (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,764 tons
Summer DWT:12,859 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’15.31” N, 72°10’33.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavangar
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 06:00:18 UTCBhavangar
2017 June 6th, 06:00:13 UTCPort Said
2017 May 22nd, 15:00:38 UTCDumyat
More Of This Ship
Maersk La Plata
© simonwp
CMA CGM NORTH AFRICA 2
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Alessia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!