ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAZIS GEDRIS - IMO 5184411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:KAZIS GEDRISAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:5184411Hits:727
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Salvacao
IMO:5184411
Former name(s):
- Sodel 1 (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ukmerge (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kazis Gedris (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,308 tons
Summer DWT:2,495 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZIS GEDRIS
© Gena Anfimov
KAZIS GEDRIS
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Lysov on Apr 12, 2009 16:44 (7 years ago)
Kazis Gedris
It is constructed in 1962 SSZ "Ocean" Nikolaev
92 UKMERGE - 92 SODEL 1 - SALVACAO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!