ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN SKY - IMO 9125047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GERMAN SKYAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:March 02, 2007IMO:9125047Hits:525
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/03/2007.
Call Sign : V2FA6
MMSI : 304226000
Gross tonnage : 2.997, DWT : 4.450
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 99,83 x 12,80 x 5,66 m
TEU : 297, Grain : 5.915 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD645L6 _ Bhp.: 3.467, Kw.: 2.550, Service speed : 9,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 3001
Name of ship : GERMAN SKY, 2001/02.
Former names : German Sky, 1995. Rhein Pilot, 1996. German Sky, 1996. Dutch Sky, 1997/03.
Later names : Wilson Caronte, 2014/05. GERMAN SKY, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caronte
IMO:9125047
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304226000
Callsign:V2FA6
Former name(s):
- German Sky (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dutch Sky (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- German Sky (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rhein Pilot (Until 1996 Oct 17)
- German Sky (Until 1996 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’2.13” N, 8°50’33.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 19:00:40 UTCMariupol
2018 September 12th, 17:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 September 5th, 22:20:55 UTCKerch
2018 July 30th, 17:00:14 UTCTurkeli
2018 July 20th, 16:00:29 UTCRunvs
2018 May 27th, 13:30:18 UTCItran
2018 May 12th, 04:00:01 UTCKerc
2018 April 25th, 21:00:44 UTCItsvn
2018 April 20th, 10:00:20 UTCItpve
2018 April 6th, 06:00:15 UTCDzsik
More Of This Ship
German Sky
© Gerolf Drebes
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!