ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVITAS - IMO 9268851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NAVITASAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:March 02, 2007IMO:9268851Hits:709
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/03/2007.
Gross tonnage : 3.995, DWT : 5.752
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 111,40 x 13,40 x 5,74 m
TEU : 252, Grain : 7.923 m≥
Main engine : Wartsila 6L26 _ Bhp.: 2.774, Kw.: 2.040, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Peters B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 807
Name of ship : NAVITAS, 2005/01.
Later names : Hanna, 2007/08. Donau, 2008/06. Wilson Vigo, 2015/08. LONGFJORD, 2016/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Donau
IMO:9268851
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305119000
Callsign:V2HS2
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Navitas (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’31.09” N, 5°18’45.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 5° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:13 UTCAviles
2018 September 7th, 07:00:58 UTCBilbao
2018 August 29th, 19:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 28th, 06:00:48 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 05:00:25 UTCAlvik
2018 August 1st, 08:00:36 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 19th, 17:00:36 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 15th, 05:00:37 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 11th, 21:00:07 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 3rd, 12:45:11 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Longfjord
© Frits Olinga
LONGFJORD
© Walter Maifarth
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!