ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAUN - IMO 9065900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TRAUNAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9065900Hits:527
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Traun at Houston, TX, USA
September 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Elsin Rani
IMO:9065900
Former name(s):
- F Blue (Until 2011 Aug)
- Traun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ever Brisk (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRAUN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
F BLUE
© GILMACACO
F BLUE
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!