ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ANEMONE - IMO 9314985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ANEMONEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314985Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cma Cgm Anemone 2.3.2007 Rijeka(Croatia) her maiden voyage
imo:9314985
owner:e r shiffahrt
operator:cma cgm
built:2007
loa:221,20m
beam:30,00m
draught:12,00
teu:2.824
dwt:39.241
flag:liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.martinique
IMO:9314985
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091233
Callsign:A8KY3
Former name(s):
- Anl Burilla (Until 2012 Mar 20)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Anemone (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.martinique (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’38.6” N, 118°20’10.15” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 3° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:30:40 UTCHong Kong
2018 December 3rd, 11:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 14th, 16:00:18 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 5th, 18:55:56 UTCJptyo
2018 August 5th, 18:55:40 UTCJpyok
2018 August 5th, 18:55:16 UTCTwkel
2018 August 4th, 11:00:47 UTCJpngo
2018 August 1st, 14:00:52 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 24th, 23:30:11 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 24th, 18:00:05 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ysbeer
ANEMONE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!