ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236080Hits:766
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC Sacramento moored at Antwerp harbour (18-02-2007).
imo: 9236080
build: 2001
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Stemnes (2001)
Stennes (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’22.18” N, 76°24’6.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore, Usa
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
23:15:10 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 23:15:10 UTCBaltimore, Usa
2018 July 12th, 05:00:26 UTCProgreso,mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:36 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:25 UTCNew Orleans, Usa
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCPort_arthur
2018 May 7th, 14:00:31 UTCAltamira, Mexico
2018 April 25th, 04:01:36 UTCCape Henlopen
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2017 December 1st, 15:00:19 UTCBarranquilla,col
2017 November 25th, 18:00:50 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Peter
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
UBC Sacramento
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 17:15 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind owrds Jim!!!
Those UBC ships are not to often to find in Antwerp, so i'm always very pleased whe i catch one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Guest on Mar 03, 2007 17:03 (11 years ago)
Another very nice photo.I love these UBC Bulkers very simular to the FED NAV ships.Thanks for posting.[i][size=medium][color=0033FF][font=Georgia]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] 8-) :-D 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 06:55 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,

Thanks for your kind words.
I don't know it is the London. I keep an eye out the next time i go in the harbour. Maybe i can tel you more then.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 02, 2007 21:45 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne

I wondered if the bunkering tanker is the LONDON renamed, looks very similar, the London originated in Antwerp.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!