ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA URSULA - IMO 9331220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SANTA URSULAAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9331220Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Ursula infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (20-02-2007).
imo: 9331220
build: 2006
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Monadic
IMO:9331220
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564411000
Callsign:9V8978
Former name(s):
- Orient Rose (Until 2014 Jul)
- Santa Ursula (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,247 tons
Summer DWT:56,026 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°11’46.37” N, 50°43’12.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 20:00:13 UTCSantarem
2018 May 20th, 10:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 May 8th, 12:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 7th, 18:30:13 UTCDouala
2018 February 21st, 18:30:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 27th, 08:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 10th, 15:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 07:15:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 26th, 05:00:22 UTCCartagena
2017 December 23rd, 10:30:01 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
SANTA URSULA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 17:14 (11 years ago)
Thanks Jim.
I'm very glad i spotted her. She came to Antwerp before, but then i just missed her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Guest on Mar 03, 2007 16:54 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne.Nice looking ship real colourful.Well done thanks for posting.[i][size=medium][color=0033CC][font=Georgia]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] 8-) :-D 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 06:56 (11 years ago)
I sure will Ken.
At the moment it is horible. Rain and heavy storm are going over our country. Pilot services has been delayed, so for today not a lot of ships are going to travel.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 02, 2007 21:48 (11 years ago)
Thats a great shot Marie-Anne, I guess though you will be very pleased when the weather brightens up.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!