ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MBASHE - IMO 9333369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MBASHEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333369Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Safmarine Mbashe leaving Antwerp harbour (20-02-2007).
imo: 9333369
build: 2006
flag: Marshal Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Viona
IMO:9333369
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805552
Callsign:CQIC
Former name(s):
- Emirates Dar Es Salaam (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Viona (Until 2012 Jun 10)
- Safmarine Mbashe (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Viona (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,248 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’31.8” N, 4°26’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm=uni
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 01:30:25 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 11:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 18th, 06:00:15 UTCDkcph
2018 August 15th, 15:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 20:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 15:00:23 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 11th, 23:00:18 UTCSegot
2018 August 11th, 23:00:06 UTCDeham
2018 August 11th, 19:00:31 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
VIONA
© Marcus-S
VIONA
© Malte Classens
Viona
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 06:57 (11 years ago)
Hi Kne,

They where pretty close. The red one (Santa Ursula) was going to the locks, but due to the heavy wind it was very hard to keep on track. So it all just went OK.

Greetz,
Marie-Ane
Ken Smith on Mar 02, 2007 21:49 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

Your long shot makes those two look very close !!!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!