ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI EXPRESS - IMO 9229831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Callsen [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI EXPRESSAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229831Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai Express outbound on 02.03.2007 near Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:Yantian Express
IMO:9229831
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211367460
Callsign:DPCK
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2012 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°6’7.88” N, 122°25’4.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 254° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lax > Cn Sha
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCUs Lax > Cn Sha
2018 June 5th, 21:30:58 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
2018 May 20th, 06:00:41 UTCUs Oak > Cn Sha
2018 May 7th, 22:00:08 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:29 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
2018 April 15th, 09:00:17 UTCUs Oak > Cn Sha
2018 April 2nd, 00:30:28 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2018 March 27th, 12:00:23 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:32 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 19th, 20:00:23 UTCUs Oak
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
YANTIAN EXPRESS
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!