ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RUHRORT - IMO 8324696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RMS RUHRORTAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324696Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS RUHRORT 1,281/1983
Outbound at Gravesend
Mar 2nd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Libava
IMO:8324696
Former name(s):
- Rms Ruhrort (Until 2007 Mar)
- Amisia (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS Libava
© simonwp
Amisia
© simonwp
Amisia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 03, 2007 19:49 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
This one has made several calls at Mistley and Ipswich. Nice and smart makes a good photo subject!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 02, 2007 21:36 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek,

I haven't seen her before, is she a regular in you neck of the woods ?

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 02, 2007 20:32 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ken, nice to see this one in diferent surroundings.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!