ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEDIJK - IMO 9246140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VEERSEDIJKAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246140Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 2nd March 2007.
Call Sign : PBCX
Gross tonnage : 6420
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne, Germany
Flag : Netherlands
Owner: Veersedijk
Manager: Navigia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasco Avacha
IMO:9246140
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373920
Callsign:UBMO9
Former name(s):
- Veersedijk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:8,441 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEERSEDIJK
© simonwp
Veersdijk
© Robbie Cox
VEERSEDIJK
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 03, 2007 20:12 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Yes taken from a different vantage point.
That Fort has certainly stood the test of time.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 03, 2007 20:09 (11 years ago)
Nice one from a different angle Derek, that fort has been there a few years.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!