ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRAGUE - IMO 9253301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC PRAGUEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253301Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 2nd March 2007.
Flag: Liberia
Owner: Norddeutsche (H. Schuldt).
Built: 2003 by Hyundai H. I., Ulsan, Yard No. 1451
Grt: 41,078
ex names: Barcelona Bridge-'06. Launched as Northern Delicacy
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prague
IMO:9253301
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090655
Callsign:A8CJ2
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep 05)
- Northern Delicacy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 03, 2007 20:16 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
A little over exposure never did any harm!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 03, 2007 20:13 (11 years ago)
Well your fiddling got a good result Derek, it came out well.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 03, 2007 19:57 (11 years ago)
Hope you catch her soon Marie-Anne.
Unfortunately the Sun had gone in when she came in.
Fiddled with the manual settings on the camera to get this result!
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Mar 03, 2007 19:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks Andrew, pity the sun had gone when she arrived.
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 03, 2007 10:53 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this one Derek,

thansk for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 07:25 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Derek. She has been to Antwerp, but she always came when i wasn't a round. Hope to catch her one day!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!