ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC CHIEF I - IMO 9208124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BALTIC CHIEF IAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208124Hits:625
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BALTIC CHIEF-I 23,235/2000
Passing Gravesend
Mar 2nd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Chief I
IMO:9208124
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209858000
Callsign:P3DM9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Chief (Until 2001 Dec)
- Baltic Carrier (Until 2001 May)
- Armodius (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,389 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’22.34” N, 39°4’31.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
23:30:07 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 18:30:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 21st, 09:00:47 UTCTuapse
2018 June 20th, 12:00:23 UTCTuzla
2018 May 19th, 06:00:55 UTCGenoa
2018 April 27th, 01:00:37 UTCBunkering Area
2018 April 25th, 10:15:15 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 25th, 10:00:30 UTCMalta
2018 April 15th, 02:00:23 UTCSarroch
2018 April 15th, 02:00:07 UTCAugusta
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 02, 2007 21:19 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek

Yes, couldn't resist the sun but as you can see from the photo's the clouds built up once again, now it is pouring.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 02, 2007 20:27 (11 years ago)
Three great shots of this on ken, guessed you would be out today!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!