ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTILLANCA - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTILLANCAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298636Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ANTILLANCA arriving at Iquique-Chile after sunset on 19-Feb-2007 coming from Manzanillo-Mexico.
Built in 2006 by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin-Poland. Yard number: B178-I/15.; LOA/Beam/Depth: 220.5 x 32.2 x 18.7 m; Capacity: 3108 TEU
Ex name: DEMETER
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’9.31” N, 3°1’26.03” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 08:00:59 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 12th, 19:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 10th, 14:00:28 UTCSetubal
2018 July 9th, 03:00:46 UTCSines
2018 July 8th, 13:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 5th, 06:15:49 UTCPortbury
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 28th, 00:00:45 UTCSetubal
2018 June 26th, 15:00:39 UTCSines
2018 June 24th, 08:00:02 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
DEMETER
© jeffess
DEMETER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DEMETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!