ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTILLANCA - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTILLANCAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298636Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ANTILLANCA arriving at Iquique-Chile after sunset on 19-Feb-2007 coming from Manzanillo-Mexico.
Built in 2006 by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin-Poland. Yard number: B178-I/15.; LOA/Beam/Depth: 220.5 x 32.2 x 18.7 m; Capacity: 3108 TEU
Ex name: DEMETER

Those white spots, they are gulls flying
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’1” N, 9°50’1.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 360° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:00:16 UTCGbliv
2018 August 10th, 16:00:43 UTCPtsie
2018 August 9th, 11:00:06 UTCPtlei > Ptset
2018 August 7th, 05:00:19 UTCGbpru > Ptlei
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:32 UTCGbliv > Gbpru
2018 July 29th, 10:00:13 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 26th, 06:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 24th, 06:00:29 UTCSetubal
2018 July 21st, 14:00:09 UTCSines
2018 July 17th, 20:30:58 UTCPortbury
More Of This Ship
DEMETER
© jeffess
DEMETER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DEMETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 03, 2007 10:52 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 07:09 (11 years ago)
Great close up Osvaldo!!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!