ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:640
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Aarhus
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’51.78” N, 12°12’54.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
02:30:32 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 02:30:42 UTCStokholm
2017 June 30th, 02:30:32 UTCStockholm
2017 June 28th, 05:30:11 UTCGoteborg
2017 June 27th, 06:00:19 UTCOslo
2017 June 18th, 06:00:18 UTCTromso
2017 June 13th, 04:30:31 UTCFlam Norway
2017 June 11th, 03:30:15 UTCNewcastle Uk
2017 June 1st, 03:30:47 UTCKalunborg Dk
2017 June 1st, 03:30:00 UTCKalunborg Dk
2017 May 29th, 03:00:52 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© ventuari
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Kryzzarn
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!