ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paul Robeson - IMO 7605835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Paul RobesonAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7605835Hits:777
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amsterdam, 4/9/83
27,706 grt, built 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Pablo Neruda
IMO:7605835
Former name(s):
- Pols Robsons (Until 2004 Aug)
- Paul Robeson (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,726 tons
Summer DWT:39,870 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PABLO NERUDA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PAUL ROBESON
© Bob Scott
PAUL ROBESON
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!