ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOP - IMO 9214537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:JOPAdded:Mar 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214537Hits:394
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 28, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jop
IMO:9214537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212944000
Callsign:5BGD4
Former name(s):
- Sankuru (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,074 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’12.88” N, 24°0’34.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
17:45:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:48 UTCOrder
2018 August 25th, 15:00:00 UTCSafi
2018 February 7th, 07:00:44 UTCMalta
2018 January 29th, 20:00:05 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Jop
© Robbie Cox
Jop
© Robbie Cox
CAJU
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!