ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Behice - IMO 8914312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:BehiceAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8914312Hits:1,304
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8914312.
130 m.
6065 GT. / 8720 DWT.
Built in Romania, in 1989.
Flag: Malta.
Ex: Rimnicu Sarat. (a small city in Romania
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Aga
IMO:8914312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357925000
Callsign:3EAH4
Former name(s):
- Cayeli (Until 2012 Dec)
- Behice (Until 2012 Sep)
- Rimnicu Sarat (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,065 tons
Summer DWT:9,169 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’42.95” N, 29°45’49.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 337° (57°)
Destination:
Location:El Dikheila
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 21st, 14:00:09 UTCViana Do Costelo
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:07 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 July 24th, 01:00:12 UTCHaifa
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCNikolayev
2018 June 1st, 13:00:54 UTCCeyhan
2018 May 26th, 16:00:15 UTCKherson
2018 April 26th, 11:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 08:00:44 UTCTuzla
2017 December 23rd, 08:09:58 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!