ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MENNA in Kiel canal in 2005.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’14.29” N, 9°55’58.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 11:00:55 UTCAalborg
2018 July 27th, 00:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:20 UTCMuuga
2018 July 18th, 07:00:12 UTCAssens
2018 July 13th, 18:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 23:00:34 UTCParnu
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 04:00:42 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 26th, 16:00:51 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 16th, 01:00:48 UTCScheveningen Anchora
More Of This Ship
LADY MENNA
© Marcus-S
LADY MENNA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY MENNA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 03, 2007 16:14 (11 years ago)
Yeah, very nice bright colours! Thanks for sharing it, Arne.
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 07:17 (11 years ago)
Great picture Arne!
Fantastic colors.
The sun was a good friend to you!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!