ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Albatross - IMO 7645500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Sea AlbatrossAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7645500Hits:567
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
22/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7645500. / CS: USEZ
139 m.
8460 GT. / 4610 DWT.
Built in 1977.
Flag: Ukrania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba
IMO:7645500
Former name(s):
- Sea Albatross (Until 2009 Jun)
- Znamya Oktyabrya (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,460 tons
Summer DWT:4,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA ALBATROSS
© martin klingsick
Sea Albatross
© Joaquín Ojeda
Sea Albatross
© frederik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 27, 2010 00:49 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Mariupol (Ukraine)
IMO: 7645500
Call sign: USEZ
Ex-names: Znamya Oktyabrya
Pos-names: Alba
Type/class: RO-RO
Built by: Severney Verf Shipbuilding (Northern Shipyard) - St. Petersburg in 1977
DWT: 4,600
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!