ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBELLA 1 - IMO 7386063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:javi [View profile]Title:MARBELLA 1Added:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7386063Hits:743
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Marbella in its station in the port of Santander. It belongs to REMOLQUES UNIDOS GROUP. It was built in Astander Shipyard (Cantabria, Spain). It is going to be sold to a italian owner nextly.
Remolcador Marbella in su base en el puerto de Santander. Pertenece al GRUPO REMOLQUES UNIDOS. Fue construido en Astander (Cantabria, Espaņa). Va a ser vendido a un armador italiano proximamente.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tico
IMO:7386063
MMSI:247219500
Callsign:IIFU2
Former name(s):
- Marbella (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:139 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tico
© Trygve Eriksen
Tico
© Trygve Eriksen
MARBELLA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
nekriek on Jul 03, 2013 06:19 (5 years ago)
1975 MARBELLA, 2009 TICO

Registered: IMO 7386063
94 DWT, 141 GRT, 48 NRT, L29,44m(26,40), B7,60m(7,41), Dr2,915m, Dp3,41m - fifi
1 cpp, 2x diesel 4t V12cyl Baudouin, 1500bhp-1104kW total, sp 12kn, bp 22t

MARBELLA
1974: Built by "Astilleros de Santander SA" at Santander (ESP) (YN 97)
1975 -xx/01: delivered to "Maritima Expimunoz SA" at Malaga (ESP)
(ESP flag, regd Malaga, c/s EGTB)
2006: To "RUSA - Remolques Unidos - Malaga SL" at Malaga (ESP)
2009: To "SILEM SRL" at Villa San Giovanni RC (ITA), renamed TICO
(ITA flag, c/s IIFU2, MMSI:247219500)
2013: still in service

(The TugsList)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!