ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBELLA - IMO 7386063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:javi [View profile]Title:MARBELLAAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7386063Hits:527
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tico
IMO:7386063
MMSI:247219500
Callsign:IIFU2
Former name(s):
- Marbella (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:139 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tico
© Trygve Eriksen
Tico
© Trygve Eriksen
MARBELLA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 03, 2007 12:04 (11 years ago)
Registered: IMO 7386063
Call Sign : EGTB
Flag : Spain
141 GRT, 48 NRT,
Loa:29,44m(26,40), B:7,60m(7,41), D:2,915m(3,41)
- fifi
Machinery: 1 cpp, 2x diesel 4tew V12cyl Baudouin, 1500bhp-1104kW total,
Speed: 12kn,
BP: 22t

MARBELLA
1974: Built by "Astilleros de Santander SA" at Santander (ESP) (YN 97)
1975 -xx/01: Delivered to "Maritima Expimunoz SA" at Malaga (ESP)(ESP flag, regd Malaga, c/s EGTB)
2006-12-18: In service
Registered owner: REMOLCADORES DE MALAGA SA, Malaga SPAIN

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!