ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:591
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving at Bremerhaven on 23.05.2004. She's the former ROYAL VIKING SKY. In 1981 she was lengthened up to 27,72 metres at Seebeckwerft (now SSW) in Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’19.16” N, 18°40’8.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:21st May 2018
08:15:13 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 05:00:01 UTCKirkwall
2018 May 14th, 07:00:23 UTCUllapool
2018 May 13th, 05:30:05 UTCBelfast
2018 May 11th, 05:30:00 UTCDublin
2018 May 10th, 10:00:39 UTCMilford Haven
2018 May 9th, 09:40:52 UTCFalmouth
2018 May 8th, 04:30:03 UTCPortsmouth
2018 May 6th, 03:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 5th, 04:30:23 UTCAeroskobing
2018 May 4th, 04:30:21 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Andreas Hoppe
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!