ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHMET KALKAVAN - IMO 8913320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan M. Bager [View profile]Title:MEHMET KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:December 12, 2006IMO:8913320Hits:952
Location:Malabo, Equatorial Guinea
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Mehmet Kalkavan" off Malabo, Equatorial Guinea.

Photo taken 12. December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zinnet Mete
IMO:8913320
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000261
Callsign:TCGH
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Kalkavan (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,220 tons
Summer DWT:12,231 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’10.5” N, 25°43’33.42” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 266° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 June 29th, 04:00:57 UTCOlvia
2018 June 14th, 20:00:59 UTCKdz/eregli
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:47 UTCNovorossisky
2018 May 6th, 15:30:43 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 26th, 10:00:06 UTCMariupol
2018 February 1st, 08:00:39 UTCBurgas
2018 January 31st, 17:00:58 UTCTuzla
2018 January 28th, 08:00:51 UTCKarvali
2018 January 7th, 18:00:27 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
ZINNET METE
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
ZINNET METE
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
ZINNET METE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!