ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBOREAS - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FLINTERBOREASAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345350Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/3/2 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2005. Flag: Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
IMO:9345350
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257081000
Callsign:LANS7
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’7.32” N, 3°30’39.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 154° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Porsgrunn No
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 05:00:58 UTCPorsgrunn No
2018 June 8th, 10:00:04 UTCNo Hry
2018 June 7th, 05:00:39 UTCDk Frc
2018 June 5th, 14:00:35 UTCNo Hry
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCDe Ham
2018 May 27th, 15:00:31 UTCDk Frc Via Nok
2018 May 26th, 12:00:48 UTCDe Ham
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:10 UTCNo Hry
2018 May 19th, 08:00:20 UTCNo Hry
2018 May 15th, 07:00:47 UTCDk Frc
More Of This Ship
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
FROYA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!