ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FORTUNE - IMO 8400335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan M. Bager [View profile]Title:OOCL FORTUNEAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:February 11, 2007IMO:8400335Hits:664
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V "OOCL Fortune" on the Mississippi River.

Photo taken 11. february 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Fortune
IMO:8400335
Former name(s):
- Oriental Fortune (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,978 tons
Summer DWT:44,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL Fortune
© Axel aus Do
OOCL FORTUNE
© Arki Wagner
OOCL FORTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2007 07:08 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Johan!!
Great close up and smashing bright colors.

Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!