Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Another view of the vessel about three months later. She's bunkering at Columbus Cruise Center in Bremerhaven on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’39” N, 22°38’10.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 305° (303°)
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
13:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 2nd, 02:00:54 UTCTauranga
2016 February 18th, 19:30:16 UTCSydney Aus
2016 February 16th, 17:00:03 UTCMelbourne
2016 February 15th, 21:00:49 UTCBurnieaustralia
2016 February 1st, 08:00:21 UTCPort Mathurin
2016 January 30th, 03:00:57 UTCPort Louis/mauritius
2016 January 18th, 04:30:41 UTCCape Town
2015 December 27th, 08:00:23 UTCLisbon/portugal
2015 December 22nd, 15:00:54 UTCHamburg
2015 December 21st, 14:00:51 UTCTravemuende
More Of This Ship
© Salvador de la Rubia
© Salvador de la Rubia
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!